Your browser does not support JavaScript!
College of Engineering, NTHU
2017 Summer Research Program RESULTS
Admission WITH Scholarship
Order First Name Last Name University Advisor
1674 Peter Lepej University of Maribor Sheu, Dong-Liang 
1677 Minghui He Xiamen University (China) Lin, Zong-Hong
1741 NITIN MALLIK Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India  Chih-Huang Lai
1744 Aayush Gupta  Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Roorkee Trappey, Amy J. C.
1764 PRADYUMNA KUMAR CHAND National Institute of Technology, Rourkela Heh-Nan Lin
1777 Muhammad Usman Haider Budapest University of Technology and Economics Wang, Eric (Ming-Yang)
1789 Law Zhi Xuan Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman (Malaysia) Shih-Yuan Lu
1796 Meiqi Wang Tsinghua University (China) De-Hao Tsai
1806 Jiapei Wang Central South University  Chi-Chang Hu
1830 Gopal Kumar Indian Institute Of Technology, Patna Trappey, Amy J. C.
1843 Nidhi Garg Indian Institute of Technology Patna Shi-Shang Jang
1845 Tran Diep University Of Science Ho Chi Minh City Cheng, Chao-Min
1858 Alice Long Hamilton College Hong, Che-Wun
1860 Jack Goodman Hamilton College Wei, Zung-Hang
1882 vishal vashistha Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań  Lo, Cheng-Yao
1908 Hoang Thien Thu Nguyen International University, Vietnam National University, Ho Chi Minh city Lin, Zong-Hong
1912 Zoe Singer Hamilton College Wei, Zung-Hang
1920 David Schipf University of Washington Wang, Wei-Chih
1926 Shruti Shaunik Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur Wei Tzu-Chien
1946 MEGHA SATPATHY National Institute of Technology, Rourkela Huang, Chieh-Cheng
1976 HILYA FITRIADINDA BRAWIJAYA UNIVERSITY  I-Ming Chu
2022 Sai Samarth R Phaye Indian Institute of Technology Ropar Wang, Wei-Chih
2032 Ankur Goel Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidyalaya, Delhi  Lo, Cheng-Yao
2039 Andrey Vasenin Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (State University)  Lo, Cheng-Yao
2055 Markéta Florianová Czech Technical University in Prague  Lo, Cheng-Yao
2076 Jia Sin Hiew Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman (Malaysia)  I-Ming Chu
2077 Sophiya Khan  Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi  Jwo-Huei Jou
1763 Teresa Irigoyen-Lopez Princeton University Chang, Jen-Yuan (James)
1775 Litawn Gan Stanford University  Tsai, Hung-Yin
1823 Abraham Polonia Suarez Iowa State University (USA)  Tsai, Hung-Yin
1825 Patrick Wang Worcester Polytechnic Institute David Shan-Hill Wong
2062 James Morgan Georgia Institute of Technology (USA) Chang, Jen-Yuan (James)
1780 Mini Priya R Thiruvalluvar University  Arnold C.M.Yang
1731 Ashwin Lele Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay Lin, Zong-Hong
2074 Monika Monika Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay Lin, Zong-Hong

 

Click Num  
  • Forward to friend
  • Print
  • Add to my favorie .
  • Share
Forward to friend
Please input CAPTCHA
Voice Play
refresh captcha
Feedback list

There is no feedbacks about this item.

Post your feedback
Limit to 500 words.
Please input CAPTCHA
Voice Play
refresh captcha